Report ID: #FAE41B56

murtfeldt.de

Germany Valid HTTPS Updated
70
Safe
DetectQuick · murtfeldt.de — Report card
DetectQuick · murtfeldt.de

Verify murtfeldt.de in seconds

Independent, automated and free — the report below covers every public data point we could pull on murtfeldt.de.

Technical Information

IP Address188.40.52.32
Server LocationGermany · Falkenstein
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerE7
Valid Until2026-08-01
RegistrarUnknown

Quick facts

Before diving in: murtfeldt.de is registered through Unknown and currently hosted in Germany. SSL on the apex host returned: OK.

TLS / SSL state

The TLS handshake to murtfeldt.de returned: OK. Modern browsers will warn users when this fails, so a passing check is required for any commercial site.

Why age matters

A ?-year track record is not proof of legitimacy, but it does mean murtfeldt.de has had time to accumulate (or shed) reputation signals across security databases.

Where murtfeldt.de is hosted

murtfeldt.de is operated from Germany via Unknown. If you transact with this site, this is the legal jurisdiction your data will likely traverse.

What the score tells you

murtfeldt.de's automated trust score reflects whether it follows industry-standard infrastructure practices. It is intentionally blind to content, branding and customer reviews.

Score summary

murtfeldt.de → 70/100 (safe). The value is recomputed every refresh from the latest public records and does not include editorial opinion.

What looks good

  • No malware signature triggered our quick scan
  • Hosting country aligns with stated audience
  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)
  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints

What to watch

  • No corporate footprint linked to the domain
  • No HTTPS or weak certificate detected
  • Certificate authority less commonly seen

Frequently Asked Questions

When was murtfeldt.de registered?
murtfeldt.de has existed for about ? years according to RDAP.
Who registered murtfeldt.de?
According to RDAP data, murtfeldt.de was registered through Unknown.
What goes into the murtfeldt.de trust rating?
The score is computed from technical signals only — it is not a human review and should not be your sole decision input.
Is the WHOIS information about murtfeldt.de hidden?
Most modern registrars apply privacy protection by default, so personal contact data may be redacted. Registration dates and registrar are still visible.
Is murtfeldt.de on a security blocklist?
At the time of audit, murtfeldt.de was not present in the public blocklists we sample (PhishTank, abuse feeds, etc.).

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →